EelKat Wendy C Allen - zdark Fantasy Author

EelKat.com's Cookies Privacy Policy 

We recognize that your privacy is important. This document outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use eelkat.com, as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information. We hope this will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us.

eelkat.com strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our customers', consumers' and online visitors' privacy on our website.

Personal Information

eelkat.com collects personally identifiable information from the visitors to our website only on a voluntary basis. Personal information collected on a voluntary basis may include name, postal address, email address, company name and telephone number.

This information is collected if you request information from us, participate in a contest or sweepstakes, and sign up to join our email list or request some other service or information from us. The information collected is internally reviewed, and used to improve the content of our website, notify our visitors of updates, and respond to visitor inquiries.

Once information is reviewed, we discard it or store it in our files. If we make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information, we will inform you by placing a notice on our site. Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and will not be sold or provided to third parties.

Use of Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer's hard drive through your web browser to enable our system to recognize your browser.

The purpose of a cookie is to tell the web server that you have come to the site for the first time, or have returned to a specific page. If you personalize the site's pages, or register with any of our site's services, a cookie enables eelkat.com to recall your specific information on subsequent visits.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying settings in your browser; however, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

A web beacon is a transparent image file used to monitor your journey around a single website or collection of sites. Beacons are also referred to as web bugs. They are commonly used by sites that use third-party services to monitor traffic. They may be used in association with cookies to understand how visitors interact with the pages and content on the pages of a website.

As you browse this website, Google Analytics and advertising cookies will be placed on your computer to collect demographic and interest information, but we do not tie the cookie to any personal information that you provide to us. If you do not wish your data to be collected via Google Analytics, you may use their opt-out tool... https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/.

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads on our website. These companies use cookies and web beacons in their ads to ascertain how many times you've seen an advertisement. No personally identifiable information you give us is provided to them for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information from our website.

Some third-party advertisements may be provided by Google, which uses the DoubleClick cookie to serve ads. This cookie enables Google to serve ads to users based on their visits to other sites on the Web. You may opt out of the use of the DoubleClick cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies automatically, or notify you when a cookie is being requested. Privacy software can be used to override web beacons. Taking either of these actions should not cause a problem with our site, should you so choose.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act

This website is directed to adults; it is not directed to children under the age of 13. We operate our site in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age.

Non-Personal Information

In some cases, we may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable. We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users' movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. The information collected is used solely for internal review and not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes.

Release of Information

If eelkat.com is sold, the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in our site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale in order that the service being provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests you might make of us.

How You Can Correct or Remove Information

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of our commitment to protect your personal information. If you have submitted personal information through our website and would like that information deleted from our records, or would like to update or correct that information, please use our Contact Us page.

Updates and Effective Date

eelkat.com reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that our privacy practices have changed and provide a link to the updated privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to eelkat.com's privacy policy as posted here on this website, please do not use this site or any services offered by this site.

Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this privacy policy.



Custom Search




Ads by Google

Language Warning?

Answering another question: "Do you have to swear so much?"

Damn, fucking, bloody hell, yes. And if you don't like it, you can take your elitist shit head, stuff it up your holier than thou ass, and jump off a cliff.

I write Yaoi. As in, I'm a Yaoi author. Yaoi is noted for being crude. It's a genre that you have to be 18 or older to buy. So, yeah, you're gonna find crude language here, and you probably want to be 18 or older to read my site here as well, because the #1 thing I talk about is Yaoi and how to write it.

If you're offended by crude language, you really ought to be asking yourself why you are visiting a website that deals predominantly with how to write gay sex scenes? Cocks, dicks, balls, and cum can be found on well over a thousand pages here.

Last 50 Updates

  1. Witcher 1 Mod List: The mods I am using in my Kalkstein playthrough

    Nov 18, 18 10:38 PM

    Witcher 1 Mod List: All the mods I am using in my Kalkstein playthrough

    Read More

  2. Witcher 3 Mod List

    Nov 18, 18 09:55 PM

    Witcher 3 Mod List: All the mods I am using in my Cult of Avallac'h playthrough

    Read More

  3. What happened to Twitch Chat and will Chat Return (NaNoWriMo 2018)

    Nov 18, 18 08:16 PM

    What happened to Twitch Chat and will Chat Return (Kendra Silvermander returns for NaNoWriMo 2018)

    Read More

  4. Why is Ciri dressed like that? A nude Ciri Witcher 3 Rant

    Oct 14, 18 09:41 PM

    Why is Ciri dressed like that? A nude Ciri Witcher 3 Rant

    Read More

  5. Witcher 3 Wild Hunt - Episode 655

    Sep 08, 18 05:47 PM

    Witcher 3 Wild Hunt - Episode 655

    Read More

  6. Wasn't it Auberon Ciri was with? I don't remember her with Avallac'h.

    Aug 29, 18 02:58 PM

    Wasn't it Auberon Ciri was with? I don't remember her with Avallac'h too.

    Read More

  7. Why are you so obsessed with Avallac'h?

    Aug 29, 18 01:16 PM

    Why are you so obsessed with Avallac'h?

    Read More

  8. What are your thoughts on when Avallac'h beats the shit out of Ciri?

    Aug 28, 18 06:50 PM

    Wait? You like Avallac'h? Have you not read the novels? What are your thoughts on the scene when Avallac'h beats the shit out of Ciri?

    Read More

  9. Witcher Rant: Why I Do Not Like Ciri

    Aug 28, 18 12:00 PM

    Witcher Rant: Why I Do Not Like Ciri

    Read More

  10. NSFW - The Ge'els Bitch Mod | Witcher 3 Brothel Swap Porn Mod

    Aug 09, 18 06:42 PM

    The complete stream contains 2 sex scenes, one with Tulip and one with Ciri.

    Read More

  11. Who Is Avallac'h? | Avallac'h CosPlay

    Aug 03, 18 12:51 PM

    Who Is Avallac'h? | Avallac'h CosPlay

    Read More

  12. Dear Nasty Bitch...

    Jul 30, 18 07:22 PM

    Dear Nasty Bitch...

    Read More

  13. [NSFW] Witcher 3 Nude Photos: Ciri Naked

    Jul 01, 18 02:21 AM

    [NSFW] Witcher 3 Nude Photos: Ciri Naked - because you guys requested it, so here is a page that is nothing but pictures of Ciri minus her clothes.

    Read More

  14. How to review pure gameplay gaming channels?

    Jun 28, 18 05:14 PM

    How to review pure gameplay gaming channels?

    Read More

  15. On being a handicapped CosPlayer at PortCon Maine 2017

    Jun 27, 18 05:04 PM

    On being a handicapped CosPlayer at PortCon Maine 2017

    Read More

  16. HTTPS Conversion Traffic Changes

    Jun 14, 18 05:20 PM

    HTTPS Conversion Traffic Changes

    Read More

  17. Reaching Lvl 100 In Witcher 3 Wild Hunt

    Jun 13, 18 10:14 PM

    Reaching Lvl 100 In Witcher 3 Wild Hunt

    Read More

  18. Avallac'h CosPlay Page Index

    May 19, 18 09:03 PM

    Avallac'h CosPlay Page Index

    Read More

  19. May 2, 2018 Yet Another KKK Attack On my Family In Old orchard Beach

    May 03, 18 05:38 PM

    May 2, 2018 Yet Another KKK Attack On my Family In Old orchard Beach

    Read More

  20. [NSFW] Avallac'h & His Nude Women | Witcher 3 Game Screen Shots

    Apr 24, 18 08:49 PM

    As requested... screenshots from my 700+ hour let's play of Witcher 3 Wild Hunt; featuring my Axii-ed sex slave Avallac'h and his "Wild Nudity Settings" naked women... [NSFW] Avallac'h & His Nude Wome…

    Read More

  21. Obsession: Avallac'h | Meet The Elf Wizard From witcher 3

    Apr 23, 18 04:50 PM

    My Newest Obsession: Avallac'h | Clips From Witcher 3

    Read More

  22. Where is the Money? | Content Marketing

    Apr 18, 18 11:38 PM

    Where is the Money? | Content Marketing

    Read More

  23. The Dark Side of CosPlay: Con Rape and Why It Happens So Often.

    Apr 14, 18 11:55 PM

    The Dark Side of CosPlay: A Look At Con Rape and Why It Happens So Often. 10k+ Pre-Teens Do Ciri Each Year Would you let YOUR daughter CosPlay Avallac'h or his 12 year old rape victim Ciri? & WHY Aval…

    Read More

  24. PortCon2018 Prep | Avallac'h CosPlay | Fabric Shopping | Part 2 of 4

    Apr 13, 18 12:13 AM

    PortCon2018 Prep | Avallac'h CosPlay | Fabric Shopping | Costume Making Vlog | Part 2 of 4

    Read More

  25. Planning Avallac'h CosPlay For PortCon2018 - Witcher 3 Vlog

    Apr 12, 18 11:14 PM

    (At Ep. 249) Planning Avallac'h CosPlay For PortCon2018 - Witcher 3 Vlog With Fellow Gamer

    Read More

  26. Are bloggers welcome here?

    Apr 09, 18 04:40 PM

    Are bloggers welcome here?

    Read More

  27. Getting Ready For PortCon 2018

    Apr 09, 18 05:43 AM

    Getting Ready For PortCon 2018

    Read More

  28. Your World: God & Satan vs Fantasy | EelKat's Guide To World Building

    Mar 31, 18 12:10 PM

    Your World: God & Satan vs Fantasy | EelKat's Guide To World Building - The Squidoo Series

    Read More

  29. How to get started as a writer? (Short Stories vs Novels vs Scripts)

    Mar 30, 18 09:28 AM

    How to get started as a writer? (Short Stories vs Novels vs Scripts)

    Read More

  30. I can't write 'deep' or overly descriptive stuff - Literary Fiction

    Mar 30, 18 08:51 AM

    A Look At The Ernest Hemingway Style of Writing: EelKat On Writing Literary Fiction: I'm not a fan of flowery descriptions, hidden messages, or metaphors...and I can't write 'deep' or overly descripti…

    Read More

  31. Do most aspiring writers plan for more than one book?

    Mar 29, 18 08:33 PM

    Writing Trilogy or Series vs Stand-Alone Novels: Do most aspiring writers plan for more than one book?

    Read More

  32. Procrastination: After I read this book I’ll be ready to write....

    Mar 29, 18 08:11 PM

    The Curse of Procrastination: After I’ve read this series of books I’ll be ready to write a book of epic fantasy...

    Read More

  33. Why I Removed Discus Comments From My Site

    Mar 29, 18 03:59 PM

    Why I Removed Discus Comments From My Site

    Read More

  34. How many pages to write/publish per day? (Content Marketing)

    Mar 29, 18 03:58 PM

    How many pages should you write and publish each day? (Content Marketing)

    Read More

  35. What rules of magic do you use in your world's magic system and why?

    Mar 28, 18 03:43 PM

    Creating Your Magic System: What rules of magic should you use in your world's magic system and why?

    Read More

  36. Describing the appearance of a character you're introducing?

    Mar 27, 18 06:00 PM

    Where do you stop describing the appearance of a character you're introducing?

    Read More

  37. How to get your self-published print book in local bookstores

    Mar 27, 18 05:56 PM

    How to get your self-published print book in local bookstores

    Read More

  38. Fantasy Tropes: What to avoid writing? What to include in your novel?

    Mar 27, 18 01:00 PM

    Fantasy Tropes: What to avoid writing? What to include in your novel?

    Read More

  39. Knowing what to include when describing the surroundings of a scene

    Mar 26, 18 02:04 PM

    Writing Literary Slice of Life Fantasy novels: Knowing what to include when describing the surroundings of a scene.

    Read More

  40. Should I aim for word counts or hours written?

    Mar 25, 18 05:35 PM

    Should I aim for word counts or hours written?

    Read More

  41. Writing Native Dialects or Kendra Silvermander on Reddit

    Mar 20, 18 05:50 AM

    Writing Native Dialects or Kendra Silvermander on Reddit: Let's take a look at my stalker's posts on Reddit

    Read More

  42. [NSFW] Writing The Sex Scenes In Crude Yaoi Monster Porn

    Mar 16, 18 11:21 AM

    "Hey, look, there's a penis, let's stick it in that vagina over there and jump around to build up some friction, until cum squirts out." Or A Lesson In How To Write Sex

    Read More

  43. [NSFW] Pink is For Penis... or What the Heck? Why Is Everything Pink?

    Mar 16, 18 05:57 AM

    [NSFW] Pink is For Penis.... or What the Heck? Why Is Everything Pink?

    Read More

  44. Increasing Word Count Without Fluff

    Mar 15, 18 10:56 PM

    Increasing Word Count Without Fluff

    Read More

  45. My Editing Process: How My Novels Go From Draft To Publication

    Mar 15, 18 02:28 PM

    My Editing Process: A Look At How My Novels Go From Draft To Publication

    Read More

  46. Doe'Uan and The Lonely Elf (From Kelim and The Necromancer)

    Mar 13, 18 06:13 PM

    Doe'Uan and The Lonely Elf (Sample chapter from Dark Fantasy novel: Kelim and The Necromancer)

    Read More

  47. How To Get Traffic: The Secret Behind My Super Long Mega Pages

    Mar 13, 18 07:48 AM

    Ever wondered how my 68k word page Amphibious Aliens got 10 million views? HINT: It had nothing to do with SEO and everything to do with offline marketing. How To Get Traffic: The Secret Behind My Sup…

    Read More

  48. Writing Gypsies & Nomads In Fantasy Fiction

    Mar 09, 18 09:49 PM

    Writing Gypsies & Nomads In Fantasy Fiction

    Read More

  49. FBI Investigation of Stephen King's Thinner Gypsies

    Mar 04, 18 12:33 PM

    FBI Investigation of Stephen King's Thinner Gypsies/Meet The Scottish Travellers

    Read More

  50. The Best Die Krupps Music Videos

    Feb 24, 18 02:23 AM

    The Best Die Krupps Music Videos

    Read More

  51. How profitable is each novel volume of your series?

    Feb 23, 18 11:01 PM

    How profitable was your first novel as compared to your second and third and fourth etc?

    Read More

  52. Can you have creatures from different mythologies in a horror story?

    Feb 23, 18 09:11 PM

    Can you have creatures from different mythologies in a horror story?

    Read More



























Want To Know My Secret To Being A Successful Content Marketer?

You Want This Page:

Go Epic

or

Go Home


Please Note: The Quaraun Series Is Rated M18+ and you must be 18 or older to buy it.

Why is the Quaraun Series Rated M18+?