EelKat.com's Cookies Privacy Policy 

We recognize that your privacy is important. This document outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use eelkat.com, as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information. We hope this will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us.

eelkat.com strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our customers', consumers' and online visitors' privacy on our website.

Personal Information

eelkat.com collects personally identifiable information from the visitors to our website only on a voluntary basis. Personal information collected on a voluntary basis may include name, postal address, email address, company name and telephone number.

This information is collected if you request information from us, participate in a contest or sweepstakes, and sign up to join our email list or request some other service or information from us. The information collected is internally reviewed, and used to improve the content of our website, notify our visitors of updates, and respond to visitor inquiries.

Once information is reviewed, we discard it or store it in our files. If we make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information, we will inform you by placing a notice on our site. Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and will not be sold or provided to third parties.

Use of Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer's hard drive through your web browser to enable our system to recognize your browser.

The purpose of a cookie is to tell the web server that you have come to the site for the first time, or have returned to a specific page. If you personalize the site's pages, or register with any of our site's services, a cookie enables eelkat.com to recall your specific information on subsequent visits.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying settings in your browser; however, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

A web beacon is a transparent image file used to monitor your journey around a single website or collection of sites. Beacons are also referred to as web bugs. They are commonly used by sites that use third-party services to monitor traffic. They may be used in association with cookies to understand how visitors interact with the pages and content on the pages of a website.

As you browse this website, Google Analytics and advertising cookies will be placed on your computer to collect demographic and interest information, but we do not tie the cookie to any personal information that you provide to us. If you do not wish your data to be collected via Google Analytics, you may use their opt-out tool... https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/.

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads on our website. These companies use cookies and web beacons in their ads to ascertain how many times you've seen an advertisement. No personally identifiable information you give us is provided to them for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information from our website.

Some third-party advertisements may be provided by Google, which uses the DoubleClick cookie to serve ads. This cookie enables Google to serve ads to users based on their visits to other sites on the Web. You may opt out of the use of the DoubleClick cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies automatically, or notify you when a cookie is being requested. Privacy software can be used to override web beacons. Taking either of these actions should not cause a problem with our site, should you so choose.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act

This website is directed to adults; it is not directed to children under the age of 13. We operate our site in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age.

Non-Personal Information

In some cases, we may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable. We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users' movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. The information collected is used solely for internal review and not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes.

Release of Information

If eelkat.com is sold, the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in our site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale in order that the service being provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests you might make of us.

How You Can Correct or Remove Information

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of our commitment to protect your personal information. If you have submitted personal information through our website and would like that information deleted from our records, or would like to update or correct that information, please use our Contact Us page.

Updates and Effective Date

eelkat.com reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that our privacy practices have changed and provide a link to the updated privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to eelkat.com's privacy policy as posted here on this website, please do not use this site or any services offered by this site.

Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this privacy policy.








Please Note: The Quaraun Series Is SplatterPunk Horror Gorn Rated M18+ for extreme graphic violence, grizzly depictions of suicide, and you must be 18 or older to buy it if you live in America, Japan, Australia, Germany, or any other country with government laws regulating explicit media

Why is the Quaraun Series Rated M18+?





















Though he is the main character of the series, this is one of only 4 covers to feature a picture of Quaraun himself.


























































































































































































The load-screen Avallac'h CosPlay
Avallac'h as he appeared in the load screen art


























*"Watching people defend someone they're a fan of, completely dismissing any evidence of wrongdoing, just because they think they know that creator like a close friend based solely on what they've seen in videos and stuff. Parasocial relationships are terrifying." ~ Welsknight Gaming*


.......................


"You people who watch, follow, subscribe to, and defend the streamers who spread malicious sex lies about others, are accessories to the crimes they perpetrate. Without viewers like you, my family would not have been murdered by fans of bitches like them." ~EelKat


































“Don't tell me the moon is shining; show me the glint of light on broken glass.” - Anton Chekhov





“Read, read, read. Read everything -- trash, classics, good and bad, and see how they do it. Just like a carpenter who works as an apprentice and studies the master. Read! You'll absorb it. Then write. If it's good, you'll find out.” - William Faulkner



“Many writers write because they’ve been there, seen that, did it and burnt their fingers” - Bangambiki Habyarimana





"Close the door. Write with no one looking over your shoulder. Don’t try to figure out what other people want to hear from you; figure out what you have to say. It’s the one and only thing you have to offer."- Barbara Kingsolver




"I'm writing a first draft and reminding myself that I'm simply shoveling sand into a box so that later I can build castles."  - Shannon Hale





"It is common sense to take a method and try it. If it fails, admit it frankly and try another. But above all, try something."

- Franklin D. Roosevelt















The best place to hide a body is on any random second page of Google search results. No one ever looks there.


“1. Bullying is not okay. Period.
2. Freedom of religion does not give you the right to physically or verbally assault people.
3. If your sincerely-held religious beliefs require you to bully children,
then your beliefs are fucked up.” ― Jim C. Hines


Give a man a fish and he'll eat for a day. Teach a man to fish and you can sell him fishing gear for the rest of his life. 

“People try to say suicide is the most cowardly act a man could ever commit.
I don't think that's true at all.
What's cowardly is treating a man so badly that he wants to commit suicide.” ― Tommy Tran


"This site contains daily blogs & vlogs of every event of every day of my life from 2003 til today.

If you are in my life, you are on this site - your name, your face, and probably your home address.

If you don't want to be on this site, then get your ass the fuck out of my life.

If you're harassing me or my family, you're here a lot, and if you don't want anyone to know about it, then don't do it! Don't think I won't defend myself and my family from you, because I will, rest assured if you even THINK about hurting me or any one in my family, I WILL become your WORST nightmare.

And if you do it to me... you can be certain the whole world will know, because I WILL tell EVERYONE.

I will also remind you: I am also a Voodoo Priestess rank of Medsen Fey. I do readings, spell castings, curses, and exorcisms for clients. I'm also a Ceremonial High Magic Necromancer. I trained under the Hebrew Enochain Kabbalist Etiole de bleu de Azure Swanzen, famed for his ability to call up Devs, Ghuls, Daemons, and Djinn, the terror of Maine known mostly for his deadly 7 Year Retribution Curses and Mirror Box Wanga Death Spells. I was his apprentice for 37 years and have now taken over for him. If you hurt me or my family, rest assured a 7 Year Curse HAS been cast on you."

~EelKat (tagline from EK's StarLog 2006)


“Everything... affects everything” 

― Jay Asher



never judge yourself, by the way a hater judges you, you are way better then they say you are, and they know it, that's why they are trying to bring you down to their level ~EelKat






"Success consists of going from failure to failure without loss of enthusiasm."

- Winston Churchill






"My will shall shape the future. Whether I fail or succeed shall be no man's doing but my own. I am the force; I can clear any obstacle before me or I can be lost in the maze. My choice; my responsibility; win or lose, only I hold the key to my destiny."

- Elaine Maxwell






bullies don't care

because bullies are cruel





















“Don't bend; don't water it down; don't try to make it logical; don't edit your own soul according to the fashion. Rather, follow your most intense obsessions mercilessly.” - Franz Kafka















"There is only one success:  to be able to spend your life in your own way."

- Christopher Lasch




"Being a writer is a little bit like being insane, since I spend a lot of time anguishing over problems that involve people who don’t exist doing imaginary things in places that aren’t real." - Aaron Thier













Don't let a bully pretend they are the victim, their crocodile tears are just a deviant trick they use to hurt you even more, by convincing others to not help you.




Did you know, before Hugh Howey Wrote wool, he and I wrote this book?



















“I love deadlines. I love the whooshing noise they make as they go by.” - Douglas Adams


















"Writing a novel is like driving a car at night. You can only see as far as your headlights, but you can make the whole trip that way." -  E. L. Doctorow










“You must stay drunk on writing so reality cannot destroy you.” - Ray Bradbury




"You can’t wait for inspiration. You have to go after it with a club." - Jack London


"This violence against our Asian American neighbors is from the mouth of hell. Hate acts. It does not stay confined to the heart & mind. It incites the tongue. Untreated, it travels to hands & feet. Hate is murderous. (1Jn 3:15) Stand against it. Speak against it. Pray against it." - Beth Moore






Please Note: The Quaraun Series Is SplatterPunk Horror Gorn Rated M18+ for extreme graphic violence, grizzly depictions of suicide, and you must be 18 or older to buy it if you live in America, Japan, Australia, Germany, or any other country with government laws regulating explicit media

Why is the Quaraun Series Rated M18+?

I repeat, there is a MASSIVE TRIGGER WARNING for the Quaraun series, as it is 200+ volumes, 8 million+ words of steady, endless, non-stop suicide, suicide references, depression, and suicidal characters attempting suicide in nearly every chapter of every volume!

Don't be fooled by the pink covers. The Quaraun series has won awards for being among the darkest novels ever published.

It's one of the few series so dark, so disturbing, so gory, so bloody, and so focused on putting suicide in your face that...

...on January 6, 2016 the American government has issued a court order declaring I was required to put M18+ book rating on the cover, as well as banned 27 volumes of the Quaraun series from being sold in America.

If you have any questions regarding this court order issued by the Old Orchard Beach, Maine Town Hall, an division of the American Government,  which violates the first amendment, where we are clearly told the government can not censor freedom of speech...


please head to the State of Maine, Biddeford District Court and ask for copies of


Docket #BDDC-PA-2015-00574 and CV-15-58/CV-15-59


the Alfred Superior Court Docket #CV-15-299


and the Portland Superior Law Court Docket #YOR-15-253


Additionally, you can find more information by going to the Old Orchard Beach Police Department and requesting copies of ALL police reports made in regards to 144, 146, and 146a Portland Avenue, from 2001 to 2016 (approximately 300 reports).















"To produce a mighty book, you must choose a mighty theme." - Herman Melville













“You should be nicer to him,' a schoolmate had once said to me of some awfully ill-favored boy. 'He has no friends.'     This, I realized with a pang of pity that I can still remember, was only true as long as everybody agreed to it.” - Christopher Hitchens








“When people see you're happy doing what you're doing, it sort of takes the power away from them to tease you about it.” 

― Wendy Mass, Every Soul a Star
















































Attempt Something New Today! – too many people talk about doing this or that but few actually take action, it's the why behind why so few succeed and so many fail.
















Our new 2017 "Pink Christmas" theme Web Graphics were designed by Ana Terium of Dark & Light Graphics (Yes, same designer who's been doing art for my sites since 2005! She's the same one who did all the cat graphics and blinkie borders, etc as well.)


Most of the animated .gifs, dolls, and dividers found on this site were designed by Chibiville









Be the hero, not the bully.





13 black cats magical supply shop logo